Last Updated:

GROUP MEMBERS

Permanent Staff

Professor Paulo Limao-Vieira
Email: plimaovieira@fct.unl.pt
Room: 243 – I
Tel: (+351) - 21 294 78 59 Ext. 10570

Professor Filipe Ferreira da Silva
Email: f.ferreiradasilva@fct.unl.pt
Room: 251 – I
Tel: (+351) - 21 294 85 76 Ext. 10573

Professor Manuel Maneira
Email: mjpm@fct.unl.pt
Room: 243 - I
Tel: (+351) - 21 294 85 76 Ext. 10535

Professor Pedro Pereira
Email: ppereira@deq.isel.ipl.pt
Room: 123 - I
Tel: (+351) - 21 294 85 76 Ext. 10566

 

Researcher contracts

Dr. Ana I. Lozano
Email: ai.lozano@fct.unl.pt
Room: 123 – I
Tel: (+351) - 21 294 85 76 Ext. 10566 

Ms. Mónica Mendes (research group F. Ferreira da Silva)
Email: mf.mendes@fct.unl.pt
Room: 123 – I
Tel: (+351) - 21 294 85 76 Ext. 10566

 

Post-Docs

Email:
Room: 123 – I
Tel: (+351) - 21 294 85 76 Ext. 10566

 

PhD students

Mr. Sarvesh Kumar
Email: s.kumar@campus.fct.unl.pt
Room: 123 – I
Tel: (+351) - 21 294 85 76 Ext. 10519

Mr. José Romero - co-tutored with University of Innsbruck, AT
Email: j.romero@campus.fct.unl.pt
Room: 123 – I
Tel: (+351) - 21 294 85 76 Ext. 10519

Ms. Rebecca Meißner– co-tutored with University of Innsbruck, AT
Email: r.meissner@campus.fct.unl.pt
Room: 123 – I
Tel: (+351) - 21 294 85 76 Ext. 10519

Ms. Alexandra Loupas – co-tutored with Open University, UK
Email: a.loupas@campus.fct.unl.pt
Room: 123 – I
Tel: (+351) - 21 294 85 76 Ext. 10519

 

 

Master students

Ms. Graça Pimenta
Email: grace3777@hotmail.com
Room: 123 – I
Tel: (+351) - 21 294 85 76 Ext. 10519 

Ms. Ana Sofia Fernandes
Email: anaspf@hotmail.com
Room: 123 – I
Tel: (+351) - 21 294 85 76 Ext. 10519

 

Technicians

Ms. Ana Catarina Neves (CEFITEC’s office)
Email: cefitec.secretariado@fct.unl.pt
Room: 241 – I
Tel: (+351) - 21 294 85 76 Ext. 10533

Mr. Afonso Moutinho (electronics)
Email: aj.moutinho@fct.unl.pt
Room: 123 – I
Tel: (+351) - 21 294 85 76 Ext. 10519

Mr. João Faustino (workshop)
Email:
Room: 127 A – I
Tel: (+351) - 21 294 85 76 Ext. 10514

 

Undergraduates 

Email:
Room: 123 – I
Tel: (+351) - 21 294 85 76 Ext. 10519

 

Past-Members

Post-Docs

Dr. Khrystyna Regeta, CH (2016 – 2018)
Dr. Diogo Almeida, PT (2014 – 2016)
Dr. Filipe Ferreira da Silva, PT (2010 – 2016)
Dr. Philip Holtom, UK (2005 – 2006) 

PhDs

Ms. Emanuele Lange, BR (awarded 2019)

Ms. Mónica Mendes, PT (awarded 2019)
Mr. Tiago Cunha, PT (awarded 2018)
Ms. Alessandra Souza, BR
Mr. Diego Pastega, BR
Ms. Carolina Matias, PT (awarded 2015)
Mr. Dário Rodrigues, PT (awarded 2013)
Mr. Diogo Almeida, PT (awarded 2013)
Mr. Rodrigo Antunes, PT (awarded 2011)
Mr. Filipe Ferreira da Silva, PT (awarded 2009) 

Masters

Mr. João Ameixa, PT
Mr. André Rebelo, PT
Ms. Cláudia Serralheiro, PT
Mr. Guilherme Meneses, PT
Ms. Ana Mafalda Guerra, PT
Mr. Tiago Cunha, PT
Ms. Marta Nobre, PT
Mr. João Rafael, PT
Ms. Mariana Lança, PT
Ms. Carolina Matias, PT
Ms. Sara Ferreira, PT
Mr. Gonçalo Martins, PT
Mr. António Vicente, PT
Mr. Filipe Ferreira da Silva, PT
Ms. Ana Mafalda Costa, PT
Ms. Susana Oliveira, PT
Mr. Diogo Almeida, PT
Ms. Raquel Mota, PT

 

Undergraduates

Mr. Nuno Val Bento, PT
Mr. Christoph Widmann, DE
Mr. André Rebelo, PT
Ms. Rita de Morais Rosa, PT
Mr. Rui Pedro dos Santos, PT
Mr. Héctor Rey Pereira, SP
Mr. Felipe Perez, SP
Mr. Rui Parafita, PT