Members

Permanent Staff

Professor Paulo Limão-Vieira
Email: plimaovieira@fct.unl.pt
Room: 243 – I
Tel: (+351) – 21 294 78 59 Ext. 10570

Professor Manuel Maneira
Email: mjpm@fct.unl.pt
Room: 243 – I
Tel: (+351) – 21 294 85 76 Ext. 10535

Prof. Filipe Ferreira da Silva
Email: f.ferreiradasilva@fct.unl.pt
Room: 251 – I
Tel: (+351) – 21 294 85 76 Ext. 10573

Prof. Pedro Pereira
Email: ppereira@deq.isel.ipl.pt
Room: 123 – I
Tel: (+351) – 21 294 85 76 Ext. 10566

Researcher contracts

Dr. Ana I. Lozano
Email: ai.lozano@fct.unl.pt
Room: 123 – I
Tel: (+351) – 21 294 85 76 Ext. 10566 

Dr. Mónica Mendes (research group F. F. Silva)
Email: mf.mendes@fct.unl.pt
Room: 123 – I
Tel: (+351) – 21 294 85 76 Ext. 10566

Post-Docs

Email:
Room: 123 – I
Tel: (+351) – 21 294 85 76 Ext. 10566

PhD students

Mr. José Romero – co-tutored with University of Innsbruck, AT
Email: j.romero@campus.fct.unl.pt
Room: 123 – I
Tel: (+351) – 21 294 85 76 Ext. 10519

Master students


Email: 
Room: 123 – I
Tel: (+351) – 21 294 85 76 Ext. 10519 


Email:
Room: 123 – I
Tel: (+351) – 21 294 85 76 Ext. 10519

Technicians

Mr. Afonso Moutinho (electronics)
Email: aj.moutinho@fct.unl.pt
Room: Electronics support room
Tel: (+351) – 21 294 85 76 Ext. 10519

Mr. João Faustino (workshop)
Email: Departmental workshop
Room: 127 A – I
Tel: (+351) – 21 294 85 76 Ext. 10514

Technicians

Mrs. Alcina Arandas (secretary)
Email: acca@fct.unl.pt
Room: Departmental Office
Tel: (+351) – 21 294 85 76 Ext. 10502

Undergraduates 

Email:
Room: 123 – I
Tel: (+351) – 21 294 85 76 Ext. 10519

Past-Members

Post-Docs

Dr. Ana Lozano, SP (2019 – 2022)
Dr. Khrystyna Regeta, CH (2016 – 2018)
Dr. Diogo Almeida, PT (2014 – 2016)
Dr. Filipe Ferreira da Silva, PT (2010 – 2016)
Dr. Philip Holtom, UK (2005 – 2006) 

PhDs

Mr. Sarvesh Kumar, IN (awarded 2022)
Mr. Filipe Costa, PT (awarded 2021)
Mr. André Rebelo, PT (awarded 2021)
Ms. Rebecca Meißner, D (awarded 2020)
Ms. Alexandra Loupas, PT (awarded 2019)
Ms. Emanuele Lange, BR (awarded 2019)
Ms. Mónica Mendes, PT (awarded 2019)
Mr. Tiago Cunha, PT (awarded 2018)
Ms. Carolina Matias, PT (awarded 2015)
Mr. Dário Rodrigues, PT (awarded 2013)
Mr. Diogo Almeida, PT (awarded 2013)
Mr. Rodrigo Antunes, PT (awarded 2011)
Mr. Filipe Ferreira da Silva, PT (awarded 2009) 

Masters

Ms. Graça Pimenta, PT
Ms. Ana Fernandes, PT
Mr. João Ameixa, PT
Mr. André Rebelo, PT
Ms. Cláudia Serralheiro, PT
Ms. Ana Mafalda Guerra, PT
Mr. Tiago Cunha, PT
Ms. Marta Nobre, PT
Mr. João Rafael, PT
Ms. Mariana Lança, PT
Ms. Carolina Matias, PT
Ms. Sara Ferreira, PT
Mr. Gonçalo Martins, PT
Mr. António Vicente, PT
Mr. Filipe Ferreira da Silva, PT
Ms. Ana Mafalda Costa, PT
Ms. Susana Oliveira, PT
Mr. Diogo Almeida, PT
Ms. Raquel Mota, PT

Undergraduates

Mr. Nuno Val Bento, PT
Mr. Christoph Widmann, DE
Mr. André Rebelo, PT
Ms. Rita de Morais Rosa, PT
Mr. Rui Pedro dos Santos, PT
Mr. Héctor Rey Pereira, SP
Mr. Felipe Perez, SP
Mr. Rui Parafita, PT